2023 Junior Team Lists U4-9s – Wednesday

Tiny Taggers Division

Tiny Taggers (Any colour shirt)

Matilda Whitmore
Jaylan Nichols
Patrick Gretton
Ryan Scott
Chloe Ferguson
Elke Hotchin
5 spots available

U6/7 Mixed Division

Got To Tag ‘Em All

Blake Harrington
Andrew Ihlow 
Tanner Simonds     
Jack Austin   
Mitchell Alexander 
Nate Warren  
Archer Chorley
Evan Batey
Noah Prince
Zavier Prince
Ella White
Team Full

Team 2

Austin Harders
William Papavasiliou
Bodhi Eales
Savannah Taylor
Sullivan Gretton
Jarvis Saliba
Hunter Lingard
Lylaa Partridge
Madison McGarvie
Daisy Hoare
Arian Smith
Team Full

U8/9 Mixed Division 

Red Rippers

Wyatt Ferguson 
Cooper Allen
Hugo DiLegge
Carter Kettle
Malikai Armstrong
Liam Maloney 
Joey Harrington
Lincoln Simonds
Hunter White
Kai Gardner
Fletcher Hotchin
Team Full

St James Fireflies

Desie Baxter
Michaela Whittemore
Cassidy Helm
Ivy Taylor
Blake Syson
Amelia Tulenew
Lockie Rains
Reuben Coyte
Emilia Venning
Jasper Ross-Edwards

1 Spot Available

Blue Storm (Team 2)

Blake Horman
Avara Lovekin 
Trillian Palmer
Izaac Cahill    
Orion Warta
Romeijn Menard
Harper Christiansen
Grace Haigh
Madison Leaver
Jax Francis
Tariq Newton
Team Full

Blue Panthers (Team 1)

Oskar Jeynes
Millie Hulse
Jonthan Carpenter 
Chace Cecil 
Isaac Craven
Sebastian Stiles
Bobby Koplick
Aurelia Hardy
Justin Holmes
Parker Lewis
Xola Lutshaba
Team Full

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

St James Jitterbugs  

Georgia Senter  
Amelia Manskie
Devid Bikram Budhathoki
Mikaela Parker
Mia Laycock
Deacon Cooper
Layne Bensein
Nate Staimberg
Seth Murray
Sophia Dell
Jacob Bennett
Indii Gerchow
Team Full

Rage Runners (Team 1)

Sophie Gibson 
Alyssandra Leman
Kaitlyn Kneidl
Ashlyn James
Gemma Brown 
Devon Austin
Jaxon Cecil 
Will Carpenter 
Dallas Siwek 

2 Spots Available

U8/9s Team 3

Cayleigh Moriarty
Oliver Pritchard
Myles Rieck
Jahkoha Bettles-Lewis
Grace Montgomery
Alexis Gadsby
Marius Schroeder
Bonnie Peaker
Abigail Peaker
Zika Lutshaba

1 Spot Available

2023 Junior Team Lists U10-15s – Thursday

U10/11s Boys SOS Tallyn KingdomRipley PalmerBodhi ArnottSeth AlexanderAjay Cahill  Raiden JamiesonJaxon PearceNash PerrottLewis TaconPia ChambersTilly GreenTeam Full Vikings Adam RashleighRiley LethborgBlake StewartBlaze CruteDanny MurphyRock CruteJai O’ConnellWill CoppensJack GilliesCooper RobertsArcher BallObediah Mau-WarriaTeam Full St…

Read More

2024 Senior State Cup Information

Location Sunshine Coast Stadium, 31 Sportsmans Parade Bokarina Dates 8th – 10th March 2024 Nominations Close 1st October 2023 Trial Date 8th October 2023 Fees & Orders Due 29th October 2023 Costs Tournament Fee…

Read More

2024 Junior State Cup Information

Location Sunshine Coast Stadium, 31 Sportsmans Parade Bokarina Dates 2nd – 4th February 2024 Nominations Close 1st October 2023 Trial Date 8th October 2023 Fees & Orders Due 22nd October 2023 Costs Tournament Fee…

Read More